Open in Nutcake

Steven Gerrard

Where to find Steven Gerrard

Instagram ·stevengerrard
Followers11.4M
Avg views
Engagement
Sourced from public data

Stats updated June 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Steven Gerrard? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Steven Gerrard make?

Steven Gerrard shares an authentic look into the world of elite football through his Instagram feed. His content focuses on high-stakes match highlights, behind-the-scenes training insights, and reflections on his storied career in professional sports. With a tone that is both professional and deeply authoritative, he offers brands a direct connection to a global audience of dedicated football enthusiasts.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Steven Gerrard?

Verify your partnership
Big game on. Glass in hand🥃📺
#WorldCup2026 is here.
#WorldCup2026 #ThreeLions #LaizhouSingleMaltWhisky #ad
❤️🥰
Throwback to an unforgettable experience at the Living Legends Football Festival @livinglegendsth on 9-10 May 2026 ⚽✨

From meeting the fans to exploring Bangkok, the #AmazingThailand experience gave us memories we’ll never forget.

A huge thank you to the incredible Thai fans for your support, passion, and warm welcome. We loved every moment and can’t wait to come back. 🇹🇭❤️

Special thanks to all our amazing sponsors and partners:
@rexonathailand
@tourismthailand
@easfcmobile
@trip.com_th
@leoth.official
@kimptonmaalaibangkok
@bmnmediaofficial
@planbmedia
@mainstandth
@sixt_thailand
@monomaxsports
@uoblive_bangkok

#LivingLegendsFootballFestival #LivingLegends #influos
I’ve made plenty of calls on the pitch—now it’s time to call the group stage.
Think I’ve nailed it, or will the tournament surprise us all?

#Double8 #we88 #Everyonecanwin #88 #WorldCup2026 WePredict ad

Who is Steven Gerrard’s audience?

Steven Gerrard's audience on Nutcake likely consists of football enthusiasts, particularly those interested in Liverpool FC and the English Premier League, given his prominent career. Their intent signals would include seeking exclusive content, behind-the-scenes insights, and direct engagement opportunities with a legendary figure. While his Instagram following is substantial, engagement quality is unknown; however, assuming a benchmark ER of 1.5% for Instagram, any observed engagement rate on Nutcake significantly exceeding this would indicate a highly dedicated and valuable audience.

Which creators are similar to Steven Gerrard?

If you're looking for creators like this creator, they are ideal for brands seeking high-authority figures in sports, leadership, and premium lifestyle sectors to drive authentic engagement with a dedicated, global audience.

We don’t have similar creators to show yet, but we’re updating recommendations continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Steven Gerrard's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Steven Gerrard today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Steven Gerrard on your creator campaign.