Open in Nutcake

Sara Elcock

This creator posts videos about home renovation and DIY projects, primarily focusing on their dining room. They share their experiences with upcycling furniture, such as op-shop finds and building their own bench seats. The creator also posts recipes for comfort food, like chicken noodle soup, and shares travel tips for organising group trips.

Where to find Sara Elcock

Instagram ·sara_elcock
Followers68K
Avg views63K
Engagement2.7%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated June 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Sara Elcock? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Sara Elcock make?

Sara Elcock brings a warm and inviting energy to her Instagram, where she shares her passion for home renovation and DIY projects. Viewers can follow along as she transforms spaces, with a particular focus on her dining room, and discovers the joy of upcycling furniture finds. Beyond the home, Sara also delights her audience with comforting recipes and practical travel tips for seamless group adventures.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Sara Elcock?

Verify your partnership
Do you love it as much as I do?🤎🤩

#diningroommakeover #transformation #homeimprovement #diyproject #diningroominspo
A little less boring 🤩

#diningroominspo #diningroommakeover #dıy #artwork #renovationseries
Cannot believe some dropped this at the opshop😱

#opshopfind #secondhand #thrift #homedecor #secondhandhome
Chairs are in.. pendant is up & I’m obsessed ✨

#diningroommakeover #renovationseries #diy #renovationproject

Who is Sara Elcock’s audience?

Sara Elcock's audience is likely comprised of individuals interested in practical, creative lifestyle content, spanning home improvement, sustainable living, and personal enrichment. Their engagement signals suggest a strong interest in actionable advice and inspiration, as evidenced by her Instagram engagement rate of 2.66%, which surpasses the benchmark for the platform. This indicates a highly receptive and potentially valuable audience for brands seeking to connect with consumers who are actively seeking DIY solutions, home decor ideas, and unique travel experiences.

Which creators are similar to Sara Elcock?

If you're looking for creators like this, you'll love DIY gurus who share home renovation, upcycling, recipe, and travel tips for budget-friendly living.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Sara Elcock's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Sara Elcock today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Sara Elcock on your creator campaign.